OUR FACULTY

  Noah Ingber  Principal   Read the Principal's Welcome

Noah Ingber
Principal
Read the Principal's Welcome

  Ms. E  K 1 Kindergarten

Ms. E
K 1
Kindergarten

  Mrs. Simmons  K 2 Kindergarten

Mrs. Simmons
K 2
Kindergarten

  Ms. Ginter  K 8 Kindergarten

Ms. Ginter
K 8
Kindergarten

  Ms. Romo  111 K-Second Grade SDC

Ms. Romo
111
K-Second Grade SDC

  Ms. Shimoda  Room 105 First Grade

Ms. Shimoda
Room 105
First Grade

  Ms. Endo  Room 107 First Grade

Ms. Endo
Room 107
First Grade

  Ms. Huang  Room 109 First Grade

Ms. Huang
Room 109
First Grade

  Mrs. Campbell  Room 108 Second Grade

Mrs. Campbell
Room 108
Second Grade

  Mrs. Kitsuda  Room 103 Third Grade

Mrs. Kitsuda
Room 103
Third Grade

  Mrs. Linder  Room 14 Fourth Grade

Mrs. Linder
Room 14
Fourth Grade

  Mr. Warner  Room 102 Second Grade

Mr. Warner
Room 102
Second Grade

  Ms. Conyers  Room 100 Third Grade

Ms. Conyers
Room 100
Third Grade

  Mr. Schmitz  Room 10 Fourth/Fifth Grade

Mr. Schmitz
Room 10
Fourth/Fifth Grade

  Ms. Rosen  Room 106 Second Grade

Ms. Rosen
Room 106
Second Grade

  Ms. Dreith  Room 112 Third-Fifth Gr SDC

Ms. Dreith
Room 112
Third-Fifth Gr SDC

  Ms. Nelson  Room 16 Fifth Grade

Ms. Nelson
Room 16
Fifth Grade

  Mrs. Jabbar  Room 101 Third Grade

Mrs. Jabbar
Room 101
Third Grade

  Mrs. Dotan  Room 12 Fourth Grade

Mrs. Dotan
Room 12
Fourth Grade

  Ms. Harris  Room 18 Fifth Grade

Ms. Harris
Room 18
Fifth Grade


OUR STAFF

Kelli Mallen, School Secretary
Janet Pandolfi, Elementary Advisor
Susan Hammond, Social Worker
Lori Chambers, SpEd Resource Specialist
Ami Riley, SpEd Resource Specialist
Beth Lucey, Literacy Specialist
Wendy Osborne, Literacy Specialist
Christina Garland, Psychologist
Ann Marie Jesse, Speech-Language Therapist
Paula Niland, Librarian
Michelle Windell, Librarian
Julie Cheng, Nutrition/Cafeteria
Kendra Christensen, Education Outside Teacher
Amy Matarazzo, Physical Education
Saad Mirza, Recess Coordinator

Marcus Wong, YMCA After School
Mr. Doherty, VAPA Art
Dana Merrill, VAPA Art
Don Armistead, VAPA Music
Jenna Castagneri, AM Custodian
Wah Kung, PM Custodian
Martha Bella, Paraprofessional
Phuong Cooc, Paraprofessional
Manya Day, Paraprofessional
Price Fisher, Paraprofessional
Dachelle Johnson-Burke, Paraprofessional
Laura Lison, Paraprofessional
Karen Orosco, Paraprofessional
Veronica Perez, Paraprofessional
Bessy Proctor, Paraprofessional